CentreCountyFire.com

Seven Counties, One Brotherhood.

CentreCountyFire.com

Seven Counties, One Brotherhood
Join the community today!

››› Go to Communications Forum

Clinton County Radio Frequencies

County Wide Fire/EMS

System Type: Conventional

ChannelDescriptionTransmitReceivePL Tone
1Fire Dispatch154.0700158.8650131.8
2TAC 2154.1825154.1825131.8
3TAC 3155.3625155.3625131.8
4TAC 4154.2200154.2200131.8
5TAC 5154.3025154.3025131.8
6TAC 6155.2350155.2350131.8
7TAC 7155.2950155.2950131.8
8Talk Around153.9275153.9275131.8
9EMA155.7150155.7150131.8
10Fire Police153.8300153.8300131.8
11Life Flight155.1600155.1600131.8
12BE Repeater155.7375159.0375131.8
13Hwd. Repeater155.9775159.4575131.8
14Tamm. Repeater155.9100159.4425131.8
15Hyn. Repeater155.0025159.2175131.8
16Fire Talk Around154.0700154.0700131.8

Emergency Medical Services

System Type: Conventional

ChannelDescriptionTransmitReceivePL ToneLocation/Region
MED 1EMS to Hospital463.0000468.0000 County-Wide
MED 2EMS to Hospital463.0250468.0250 County-Wide
MED 3EMS to Hospital463.0500468.0500 County-Wide
MED 4EMS to Hospital463.0750468.0750 County-Wide
MED 5EMS to Hospital463.1000468.1000 County-Wide
MED 6EMS to Hospital463.1250468.1250 County-Wide
MED 7EMS to Hospital463.1500468.1500 County-Wide
MED 8EMS to Hospital463.1750468.1750 County-Wide
MED 9EMS Dispatch462.9500467.9500167.9County-Wide
MED 10EMS Disptach462.9750467.9750167.9County-Wide

County Wide Police

System Type: Conventional

ChannelDescriptionTransmitReceivePL Tone
1Police Dispatch155.5200159.0150131.8
2Police Ops155.0550158.9175131.8
3Regional Police155.4900155.4900
4National Police155.4750155.4750
5PD Ops 5155.0175155.0175131.8
6PD Ops 6155.0325155.0325131.8
7PD Ops 7158.8725158.8725131.8
8LHU PD155.5500150.8050173.8
9Talk Around153.9275153.9275131.8
10EMA155.1750155.1750131.8
11Fire Police153.8300153.8300131.8
12Sherriff's Depart158.9700158.9700131.8
13Lycoming PD155.3100151.1975167.9
14V-Call155.7525155.7525156.7